NewHow to choose an AI automation agency
AI Automation DB
AI Smarter logo

AI Smarter

Thirty years of business transformation, applied to AI

About AI Smarter

AI Smarter is a Sydney AI automation agency that builds a custom AI operating layer, which it calls AIOS, on top of a small or mid-sized business's existing CRM, email, accounting and document tools. Its founder positions the firm around decades of business transformation experience rather than recent AI hype.

Engagements range from a free AI Quick Win Clinic and team workflow workshops to single-workflow automation sprints and ongoing AI operations. The company says it is a member of Anthropic's Claude Partner Network and offers a guarantee to keep working at no charge if AIOS has not paid for itself within three months.

Services

  • AIOS custom AI operating system
  • AI Quick Win Clinic
  • Team workflow workshops
  • One-workflow automation sprints
  • Ongoing AI operations

Services

Industries

Use Cases

Business Problems

Reduce Manual WorkSave TimeAI AdoptionImprove Productivity

AI Models

Anthropic

Software Expertise

CRM Systems

Business Size Served

Small BusinessMid-Market

Countries Served

Australia

Partner Badges

Claude Partner Network

AI Smarter FAQ

Where is AI Smarter based?+

AI Smarter is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

What services does AI Smarter offer?+

AI Smarter offers AI Implementation, Workflow Automation, AI Training & Workshops, AI Operations Audit, AI Strategy and Team Training.

How much does AI Smarter charge?+

AI Smarter's pricing: Custom quote; Quick Win Clinic free during pilot; sprints have paid scoping then fixed quote. It offers a free consultation.

Which platforms and AI models does AI Smarter work with?+

AI Smarter works with Anthropic.

Which industries does AI Smarter serve?+

AI Smarter serves Legal, Accounting, Insurance, Marketing, Manufacturing and Real Estate.

Alternatives to AI Smarter

Agencies offering similar services — compare before you decide.

Free buyer's guide

Choosing an AI automation agency?

A no-hype playbook that walks you from scoping the right problem to signing — and scaling with — the right partner.

22 chapters · 130+ pages · free to download